State Common Entrance Test Cell

satyamev-jayate-logo

GOVERNMENT OF MAHARASHTRA

State Common Entrance Test Cell

government-of-maharashtra-logo

Coursewise Statistics

Sr.No Course Name No of Candidates Register For CAP Intake Admitted Vacancy
1M.Ed169126619811680
2M.P.Ed.1443971787184
3B.A.- B.Ed./B.Sc.-B.Ed.(Integrated)686453112341
4MBA/MMS6445344096372006896
5PGM (PG Medical)8306482244133
6MDS(PG DENTAL)124054650838
7PGH(PG Homoeopathy)47236535411
8PGU(PG Unani)1117107
9BAMS0000
10M.Ed1607288111751706
11M.P.Ed.1630982879103
12ME/M.Tech38041236132399122
13MBA/MMS4985444477367477730
14MCA15782100069784222
15M.HMCT924123
16M.Arch233544164380
17M.Planning031310
18B.Pharm/Pharm D6270136228317254503
19M.Pharm/ Pharm D756147964328468
20B.Sc.(Agriculture)3296085518088463
21MDS(PG DENTAL)122553651323
22PGP8113203173
23PGASLP81119154
24MSc(P&O)811211
25MBBS5399968546854294
26ME/M.Tech74751101736317386
27M.Pharm/ Pharm D1383154705346124
28MBA/MMS6445344096372006896
29B.Ed.-M.Ed.(Integrated)328982879103
30M.Arch548610170440
31MCA ( Second Year (Lateral Entry)52000
32B.Ed (General & Special)5357434830300384792
33B.P.Ed694658954924971
34LL.B.-3 Years527421934118748593
35LL.B.-3 Years527421934118748593
36B. Design2101739281
37B.Pharm/Pharm D60486427932827014523
38BE/B.Tech18107915931711793841379
39B.PHARMACY ( Practice)1811354194
40B. Arch.3292438123961985
41B.HMCT904672234438
42B.Sc.(Horticulture)3348217770126535117
43B.Sc.(Forestry)3348217770126535117
44B.F.Sc.(Fishery)3348217770126535117
45B.Tech.(Food Technology)33482177701265312653
46B.Sc.(Agriculture Bio-Tech)3348217770126535117
47Bachelor of Fine Arts1465766626191
48BFA Painting1465766626191
49BFA Textile Design1465766626191
50BFA Sculpture1465766626191
51BFA Applied ART1465766626191
52BFA Metal Work1465766626191
53BFA Ceramics1465766626191
54BFA Interior Decoration1465766626191
55PGA (PG Ayurveda)293011441148-4
56BHMS0000
57BUMS0000
58B.Ed (General & Special)5587336159335932566
59B.P.Ed4438606039572103
60B.A.- B.Ed./B.Sc.-B.Ed.(Integrated)4368331222
61LL.B.-3 Years436201842518061364
62BE/B.Tech13349314341310862934784
63B.HMCT261892225667
64B.Planning0601149
65B. Arch.3744487833901488
66B.F.Sc.(Fishery)3296038380
67B.Tech.(Agriculture Engg.)329601128405723
68B.Sc.(Forestry)3296078780
69B.Sc.(Horticulture)329601023870153
70BP&O53999862
71BAMS53999706264076407
72BHMS5399946994171528
73BPTH5399937502796954
74BOTH53999907713
75BASLP53999251213
76B.Sc (Nursing)1014073606620740
77BDS53999266923750
78BUMS539993783780
79MCA2040313126110402086
80DHMCT0610170440
81Direct Second Year Degree In Engineering49821461343482911305
82Direct Second Year Degree In Pharmacy1602494218722699
83Direct Second Year Degree In Pharmacy1118584277781646
84Direct Second Year Degree In Engineering53551748543565639198